Meet the Staff

Name

Role

Area of Responsibility

Mrs Jane Leo

Principal

Senior leadership, standards and pupil progress, teaching and learning, 

Mr John Spencer Acting Principal

DSL (Designated safeguarding lead), pupil progress, teaching and learning, curriculum

 

Mrs Alison Flynn

 

Inclusion Lead

Inclusion, Senior Leadership, DDSL, KS1 Lead

 

Miss Sarah Baker SENDCO SEN lead
Mrs Emma Holt EYFS Lead, Nursery Teacher (Hedgehogs) EYFS Lead, Senior Leadership, DDSL

Mrs Sarah Onslow

Nursery Teacher (Hedgehogs) 

 

Miss Ailsa Jenner Reception Teacher (Squirrels) Play therapy

Miss Jadene Cowan

Reception Teacher (Owls)

 

Mrs Kate Longhurst

KS1 Lead, Year 1 Teacher (Badgers)

KS1 Lead, Mentor

Miss Amy Grace

Year 1 Teacher (Foxes)

 

Miss Emma Gibbons

Year 2 Teacher (Moles)

 

Miss Beth Brandenburg

Year 2 Teacher (Rabbits)

 

Mrs Lora Dawson (Maternity Cover)

Year 3 Teacher (Woodpeckers)

 

Miss Kim Webb

Year 3 Teacher (Kestrels)

Assistant KS2 Lead

Miss Emily Pearson Year 4 teacher (Stoats)  

Amreeta Bhui

Year 4 Teacher (Otters)

 

Mr Peter Harris Year 5 Teacher (Hawks)  

Miss Annie Ross

Year 5 Teacher (Hares)

 

Miss Hannah Boddy

Year 6 Teacher (Frogs)

 

Mrs Samantha Fletcher KS2 Lead, Tear 6 Teacher (Toads) KS2 Lead, Senior Leadership Team, Staff Governor, Curriculum
Mrs Roz Brock Cover Teacher Services group

Mrs Jade Easton- Dix

Nursery Nurse

PPA Cover, EYFS Ass SENCO, ELSA assistant

Ms Jo Kilby

Teaching Assistant 

 

Mrs Emily Kaja

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Michaela Allsopp

Teaching Assistant

Training HLTA, Speech and Langauge support

Mrs Lisa Pinner Teaching Assistant SPARKS support
Ms Beccy Fallon Teaching Assistant  

Miss Hannah Milsom

Teaching Assistant & Lilypad Support

 HLTA/ Young Carers Lead/ Healthy Schools

Mrs Terri Crook 

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Sam Wood

Teaching Assistant & Lilypad Support

PE Lead, Sports Coach, Lego Therapy

Mrs Clare Mapstone Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Kim McKendrick HLTA ELSA assistant, Family Links

Mrs Myriam Phillipon

HLTA

EAL lead, MFL lead

Mrs Debra Wathen

HLTA & Lilypad Support

PPA Cover, Worship team

Miss Elizabeth Naylor Teaching Assistant  

Mrs Anna Salter

Inclusion Team - Family Support

PPA Cover, PSHE, ELSA assistant, Family Links

Mrs Clare Hughes

Teaching assistant working with a specific child

 

Mrs Soma Rijo Teaching assistant working with a specific child  
Mrs Amy Allen Teaching assistant working with a specific child  

Mrs Marriam Shah

Teaching assistant working with a specific child

 

Mrs Margaret Mc Cann Teaching assistant working with a specific child  
Mrs Jo Plumridge Teaching assistant working with a specific child  
Ms Kelly Loftus Teaching assistant working with a specific child  
Mrs Laura Firth Teaching assistant working with a specific child/  Play Leader  
Mrs Jodie Bourne Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Ruth Gifford Playleader  
Mrs Gill Rutland Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Claire Philpott Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Zoe Brough Playleader  
Mrs Julia Knowles Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Cheryl Ferry Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Marta Michalak Playleader   
Ms Sam Engley Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Apeksha Soni Playleader & Lilypad support  
Laura Harrison Playleader & Lilypad support  
Danielle Busby Playleader & Lilypad support  
     
Mrs Niki Wilding School Business Manager DDSL, Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Hazel Flint  Finance Officer Finance and HR support    
Mrs Ria Walega Finance Assistant  
Mrs Alana Hillsley Office Assistant Parent Liaison, admissions
Mr Keith Eccleston Site Manager