Meet the Staff

Name

Role

Area of Responsibility

Mrs Jane Leo

Principal

Child protection lead, Senior leadership, standards and pupil progress, teaching and learning, SEN Lead

Mrs Emma Holt

Assistant Principal (currently on Maternity Leave)

 

Early Years Leader, Senior Leadership, Staff Development, DDSL

Mr John Spencer Assistant Principal UKS2 Leader, Senior Leadership, DDSL

Mrs Emma Smith

Nursery Teacher (Hedgehogs)

Acting EYFS lead, Senior Leadership, RE lead, DDSL

 

Mrs Sarah Onslow

Nursery Teacher (Hedgehogs)

 

Mrs Kate Longhurst

Reception Teacher (Squirrels)

Maths Mastery project , NQT mentor, School Council

Miss Jadene Cowan

Reception Teacher (Owls)

 

Mrs Emma Holloway

Year 1 Teacher (Badgers)

Eco schools

Mrs Gemma Honour

Year 1 Teacher (Foxes)

Maths Mastery Project

Miss Kim Webb

Year 2 Teacher (Moles)

Science Development

Miss Sam Grindley

KS1 Lead

Year 2 Teacher (Rabbits)

IT development, staff governor

Miss Beth Brandenburg

Year 3 Teacher (Woodpeckers)

Reading co- lead

Mrs Grace Philpott

Year 3 Teacher (Kestrels)

PE lead

Mrs Alison Flynn

LKS2 Lead

Year 4 Teacher (Otters)

Acting Assistant Principal, DDSL, Writing lead

Mrs Jemma Knott

Year 4 Teacher (Otters)

School Council

Miss Sarah Baker

Year 4 Teacher (Woodmice)

Ass SENCO, Ass LKS2, Forest School link

Miss Emily Pearson

Year 5 Teacher (Hares)

 

Miss Emily Weston

Year 6 Teacher (Frogs)

Reading co- lead

Mrs Jade Easton- Dix

Nursery Nurse

PPA Cover, EYFS Ass SENCO

Ms Jo Kilby

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Emily Kaja

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Michaela Allsopp

Teaching Assistant

Training HLTA

Mrs Lisa Pinner Teaching Assistant  

Miss Hannah Milsom

Teaching Assistant & Lilypad Support

Training HLTA/ Young Carers Lead/ Healthy Schools

Miss Ailsa Jenner

Teaching Assistant

Play Therapy

Miss Maisie Graham

Teaching Assistant & Lilypad Support

 

Miss Sam Wood

Teaching Assistant & Lilypad Support

Sports Coach

Mrs Myriam Phillipon

HLTA

EAL lead, MFL lead

Mrs Debra Wathen

HLTA & Lilypad Support

PPA Cover

Mr Iain Kirby

HLTA & Lilypad Support

PPA Cover

Mrs Anna Salter

HLTA & Family Support

PPA Cover, PSHE/ Nurture support

Mrs Clare Hughes

Teaching assistant working with a specific child

 

Mrs Amy Allen Teaching assistant working with a specific child  

Mrs Marriam Shah

Teaching assistant working with a specific child

 

Ms Beccy Fallon

Teaching assistant working with a specific child

 

Mrs Eileen Robinson

Teaching assistant working with a specific child

 

Mrs Caroline Coello

Teaching assistant working with a specific child

 

Miss Amy Grace

Teaching assistant working with a specific child

 

Mrs Jo Plumridge Teaching assistant working with a specific child  
Mrs Jodie Bourne Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Soma Rijo Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Gill Rutland Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Claire Philpott Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Clare Mapstone Playleader  
Mrs Karen Woods Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Zoe Brough Playleader  
Mrs Becky Hacker Lilypad support  
Mrs Julia Knowles Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Cheryl Ferry Playleader  
Mrs Laura Firth Playleader  
Mrs Vikki Boycott Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Lisa Elderfield Playleader  
Mrs Niki Wilding School Business Manager DDSL
Mrs Gillian Edwards Office administrator Parent Liaison, admissions
Mrs Hazel Flint Finance Officer Finance and HR support
Mr Keith Eccleston Site Manager